Valerian Root - 100gm

🔥 Hot Product: Only 3 units remaining.

Regular price
$11.00 AUD
$11.00 AUD
Regular price
Sale price
$5.20 AUD
Unit price
 per 

Valerian Root - 100gm

Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis

Family: Valerianaceae

Common Names: Garden Heliotrope, All-Heal, Cat Herb, Moon Root

Plant Part Used: Roots

Properties: Hypnotic, Sedative, Nervine, Anodyne, Anxiolytic, Carminative, Hypotensive.  Valerian root can be used to help with insomnia, anxiety, headaches, tight muscles, stomach and intestinal cramps, menstrual cramps. 

Use: Decoction, Tincture, Powder, Tea, Glycerite.

 

 

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.       

All information on this website is for information purposes only.  Please seek professional advice before commencing any treatment.


Description

Additional Info

Valerian Root - 100gm

Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis

Family: Valerianaceae

Common Names: Garden Heliotrope, All-Heal, Cat Herb, Moon Root

Plant Part Used: Roots

Properties: Hypnotic, Sedative, Nervine, Anodyne, Anxiolytic, Carminative, Hypotensive.  Valerian root can be used to help with insomnia, anxiety, headaches, tight muscles, stomach and intestinal cramps, menstrual cramps. 

Use: Decoction, Tincture, Powder, Tea, Glycerite.

 

 

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.       

All information on this website is for information purposes only.  Please seek professional advice before commencing any treatment.


Use this section to provide additional information about your product. Include details such as product specifications, dimensions, materials, usage instructions, and any other relevant information that can help customers make informed purchasing decisions. Ensure clarity and accuracy in conveying these details to enhance the customer's understanding of the product.

Reviews

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name