Fragonia Essential Oil - 10ml

Harriet Herbery

Write a review
Fragonia (TM) - Essential Oil - 10ml - Harriet Herbery
  • $39.75 AUD

    or make 4 interest-free payments of $9.93 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Fragonia Essential Oil - 10ml

Name:
Fragonia (TM)

Common Names: Course tea tree

Botanical Name: Agonis fragrans JR Wheeler & NG Marchant

Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Part Used: Leaves and branches

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Perfumery Note: Top/middle

Aromatic Intensity: Strong

Aromatic Description: Clean, refreshing, eucalyptus-like, citrus, floral, slightly woody 

Colour/Characteristics: Clear liquid

Main Chemical Constituents: α-pinene, ß-pinene, myrcene, limonene α-terpinene, -cymene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, terpinen-4-ol, α-terpineol, myrtenol, geraniol

Blends Well With: Black pepper, peppermint, kunzea, lavender, ginger, geranium, bergamot, lavender, neroli, sandalwood

Properties/Uses: Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, decongestant, expectorant immune stimulant.  Fragonia essential oil may be used to help relieve muscular and joint pain, arthritis, reduction of inflammation associated with tissue injury, respiratory conditions with infection and congestion, helps with the breakup of mucous secretions.  May help with enhancing the immune system.  May also be used to help treat acne, impetigo, fungal infections, tinea, viral infections, cold sores.

Energetics: Fragonia is considered to have a deeply calming effect on our mind and soul., it can help to promote feelings of tranquillity and serenity.  Fragonia may also help us to rebalance emotionally, offering shifts in our level of awareness.  It can help us to balance, regulate and calm, emotionally, spiritually and physically.  It can also help us to let go of old patterns, past traumas and unresolved issues, by offering resilience, love and nurturing benefits. 

Robbi Zeck states in her book The Blossoming Heart 'When your life force has wilted and you are feeling fragile, frail, debilitated and separate, Fragonia will move you away from you fragility and lovingly demand that you call on your self-respect and dignity when dealing with memories of the far, far past.'

Conservation Status: Not listed

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Do Not Ingest.

Do Not Use Undiluted.

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .

c