Chamomile (Roman) 3% in Jojoba

Harriet Herbery

Chamomile (Roman) 3% in Jojoba
  • $14.50 AUD

    or make 4 interest-free payments of $3.62 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

15ml bottle.

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil), Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil (Chamomile Roman Oil)

Botanical name: Anthemis nobilis

Common name: Roman Chamomile

Plant part: Flower heads

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Roman chamomile has traditionally been used to for sensitive, red and dry skin. It has also been known to help alleviate stress and anxiety.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Sweet, warm, apple-like aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .

c