Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil - 10ml

ūüĒ• Hot Product: Only 6 units remaining.

Regular price
$20.00 AUD
$20.00 AUD
Regular price
Sale price
Unit price
 per 

Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil - 10ml

Name:
 Bush Balm Mint

Common Names: Balm mint bush, mintbush, mint bush

Botanical Name: Prostanthera melissifolia

Family: Lamiaceae 

Plant Part Used:¬†ÔĽŅLeaves and twigs

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Perfumery Note: Top

Aromatic Description: Refreshing, herbaceous, minty, notes of eucalyptus, , light pine undertones, reminiscent of the Australian bush

Colour/Characteristics: Clear oil with a thin consistency

Main Chemical Constituents:¬†őĪ-pinene, 1,8 cineole, linalool, piperitone,¬†

Blends Well With: Tea tree, eucalyptus, lemon, sweet orange, fragonia, ginger, lemon myrtle, rosalina, peppermint and rosemary. 

This beautiful plant grows in abundance around Mirboo North and is one we have explored therapeutic purposes of with the local Kurnai Elders noting traditional uses.

Bush balm mint is beneficial for respiratory ailments and congestion as well as for colds, flu and headaches. The plant has anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, anti-fungal, antidepressant, carminative, uplifting and wound healing properties.  May be used to help with tinea, respiratory issues and with helping to alleviate stress and tension.

There are no known contraindications.
 

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Do Not Ingest.

Do Not Use Undiluted.

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

Description

Additional Info

Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil - 10ml

Name:
 Bush Balm Mint

Common Names: Balm mint bush, mintbush, mint bush

Botanical Name: Prostanthera melissifolia

Family: Lamiaceae 

Plant Part Used:¬†ÔĽŅLeaves and twigs

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Perfumery Note: Top

Aromatic Description: Refreshing, herbaceous, minty, notes of eucalyptus, , light pine undertones, reminiscent of the Australian bush

Colour/Characteristics: Clear oil with a thin consistency

Main Chemical Constituents:¬†őĪ-pinene, 1,8 cineole, linalool, piperitone,¬†

Blends Well With: Tea tree, eucalyptus, lemon, sweet orange, fragonia, ginger, lemon myrtle, rosalina, peppermint and rosemary. 

This beautiful plant grows in abundance around Mirboo North and is one we have explored therapeutic purposes of with the local Kurnai Elders noting traditional uses.

Bush balm mint is beneficial for respiratory ailments and congestion as well as for colds, flu and headaches. The plant has anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, anti-fungal, antidepressant, carminative, uplifting and wound healing properties.  May be used to help with tinea, respiratory issues and with helping to alleviate stress and tension.

There are no known contraindications.
 

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Do Not Ingest.

Do Not Use Undiluted.

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

Use this section to provide additional information about your product. Include details such as product specifications, dimensions, materials, usage instructions, and any other relevant information that can help customers make informed purchasing decisions. Ensure clarity and accuracy in conveying these details to enhance the customer's understanding of the product.

Reviews

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name