Niaouli - Essential Oil - Certified Organic - 10ml

Available: 27 units in stock

Regular price
$15.50 AUD
$15.50 AUD
Regular price
Sale price
Unit price
 per 

Name: Niaouli essential oil

Common Names: Broad leaved paperbark, paperbark tea tree. 

(Niaouli and Nerolina are both from the same species and have many similarities.)

Botanical Name: Malaleuca quinquenervia CT 'Niaouli'

Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Part Used: Leaves and green branchlets

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Perfumery Note: Middle

Aromatic Intensity: Medium

Aromatic Description: Sweet, floral, fresh, lemony, minty 

Colour/Characteristics: Clear to very pale yellow with a thin viscosity

Main Chemical Constituents: 1,8 cineole, ß-pinene, para-cymene, limonene, linalool, terpineol-4-ol, α-terpineol

Blends Well With: Lavender, frankincense, myrrh, tea tree, lemon, pine, kunzea, peppermint, ginger

Properties/Uses: Antibacterial, antiviral, antibacterial, analgesic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, decongestant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge, vulnerary.  Niaouli may be used to help treat skin conditions, acne, athlete's foot, fungal infections, wounds, psoriasis, fissures, boils, scar tissue, ulcers, fungal and parasitic skin infections, respiratory issues, respiratory infections, colds, sinusitis, pharyngitis, allergies, lowered immunity, vaginal candidiasis, cystitis, urinary tract infections, muscular aches and pains, assist the healing of wounds and burns.

Energetics: Niaouli may be used to help relieve fatigue and stress related conditions.  It may also be used to help alleviate mental fatigue, confusion, poor focus and headaches.  

Use: Direct inhalation, diffuse, oil burner, oil vaporiser, skin care, massage, ointment, balms, salves, bath

Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitising.  No contraindications known.

Conservation Status: Listed as least concern on the IUCN red list.

 

We do not recommend essential oils as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Keep out of reach of children.

Do not ingest.

Do not use undiluted.

Discontinue use if irritation occurs.

Description

Additional Info

Name: Niaouli essential oil

Common Names: Broad leaved paperbark, paperbark tea tree. 

(Niaouli and Nerolina are both from the same species and have many similarities.)

Botanical Name: Malaleuca quinquenervia CT 'Niaouli'

Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Part Used: Leaves and green branchlets

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Perfumery Note: Middle

Aromatic Intensity: Medium

Aromatic Description: Sweet, floral, fresh, lemony, minty 

Colour/Characteristics: Clear to very pale yellow with a thin viscosity

Main Chemical Constituents: 1,8 cineole, ß-pinene, para-cymene, limonene, linalool, terpineol-4-ol, α-terpineol

Blends Well With: Lavender, frankincense, myrrh, tea tree, lemon, pine, kunzea, peppermint, ginger

Properties/Uses: Antibacterial, antiviral, antibacterial, analgesic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, decongestant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge, vulnerary.  Niaouli may be used to help treat skin conditions, acne, athlete's foot, fungal infections, wounds, psoriasis, fissures, boils, scar tissue, ulcers, fungal and parasitic skin infections, respiratory issues, respiratory infections, colds, sinusitis, pharyngitis, allergies, lowered immunity, vaginal candidiasis, cystitis, urinary tract infections, muscular aches and pains, assist the healing of wounds and burns.

Energetics: Niaouli may be used to help relieve fatigue and stress related conditions.  It may also be used to help alleviate mental fatigue, confusion, poor focus and headaches.  

Use: Direct inhalation, diffuse, oil burner, oil vaporiser, skin care, massage, ointment, balms, salves, bath

Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitising.  No contraindications known.

Conservation Status: Listed as least concern on the IUCN red list.

 

We do not recommend essential oils as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Keep out of reach of children.

Do not ingest.

Do not use undiluted.

Discontinue use if irritation occurs.

Use this section to provide additional information about your product. Include details such as product specifications, dimensions, materials, usage instructions, and any other relevant information that can help customers make informed purchasing decisions. Ensure clarity and accuracy in conveying these details to enhance the customer's understanding of the product.

Reviews

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name