Cedarwood atlas Essential Oil - Certified Organic - 15ml

ūüĒ• Hot Product: Only 7 units remaining.

Regular price
$22.50 AUD
$22.50 AUD
Regular price
Sale price
Unit price
 per 

Cedarwood atlas Essential Oil - Certified Organic - 15ml

Name:
 Cedarwood

Common names: atlas cedarwood, Atlantic cedarwood, Moroccan cedarwood

Botanical name: Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Carrierére

Family: Pinaceae

Plant Part Used: wood

Extraction Method: Steam distilled

Perfumery Note: Base to mid

Aromatic Intensity: Medium

Aromatic Description: Warm, woody, sweet, balsamic

Colour/Characteristics: Yellow to yellow-orange or amber-coloured to pale orange-brown

Main Chemical Constituents:¬†√ü-himachalene, y-himachalene,¬†őĪ-himachalene

Blends Well With: Bergamot, cypress, frankincense, geranium, orange, lavender, sandalwood, ylang ylang, vetiver, patchouli, peppermint, mandarin, myrrh, niaouli, peppermint

Properties/Uses: Anti-inflammatory, insecticidal, antibacterial, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, astringent, diuretic, expectorant, sedative, tonic.  Cedarwood atlas essential oil may be used to encourage lymphatic drainage, cellulite, edema, muscular aches and pains, arthritis, respiratory conditions, colds, coughs, bronchitis, skin conditions, acne, oily skin, ulcers, seborrhoea of the scalp, dandruff, hair/scalp tonic

Energetics: Cedarwood atlas essential oil may be used to provide calm, comfort and warmth during times of stress, fear, anxiety, nervous tension and sadness.  Can help to stabilise and balance our energies when we are feeling disconnected and out of sorts from our surroundings as well as ourselves.  It can help ground us and lend us strength during times of crisis, especially when we need to make changes to move forward.

Use: Bath, massage, cream, skin care, ointment, salve, balm, direct inhalation, diffuser, oil burner, oil vaporiser

Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitising.  No known contraindications.  Has GRAS status.

Conversation Status: Listed as Endangered in it's natural habitat on the ICUN red list of threatened species.  Therefore when we purchase this essential oil we ensure it is purchased from reputable suppliers who actively supports it's sustainability.

 

 

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Do Not Ingest.

Do Not Use Undiluted.

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

Description

Additional Info

Cedarwood atlas Essential Oil - Certified Organic - 15ml

Name:
 Cedarwood

Common names: atlas cedarwood, Atlantic cedarwood, Moroccan cedarwood

Botanical name: Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Carrierére

Family: Pinaceae

Plant Part Used: wood

Extraction Method: Steam distilled

Perfumery Note: Base to mid

Aromatic Intensity: Medium

Aromatic Description: Warm, woody, sweet, balsamic

Colour/Characteristics: Yellow to yellow-orange or amber-coloured to pale orange-brown

Main Chemical Constituents:¬†√ü-himachalene, y-himachalene,¬†őĪ-himachalene

Blends Well With: Bergamot, cypress, frankincense, geranium, orange, lavender, sandalwood, ylang ylang, vetiver, patchouli, peppermint, mandarin, myrrh, niaouli, peppermint

Properties/Uses: Anti-inflammatory, insecticidal, antibacterial, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, astringent, diuretic, expectorant, sedative, tonic.  Cedarwood atlas essential oil may be used to encourage lymphatic drainage, cellulite, edema, muscular aches and pains, arthritis, respiratory conditions, colds, coughs, bronchitis, skin conditions, acne, oily skin, ulcers, seborrhoea of the scalp, dandruff, hair/scalp tonic

Energetics: Cedarwood atlas essential oil may be used to provide calm, comfort and warmth during times of stress, fear, anxiety, nervous tension and sadness.  Can help to stabilise and balance our energies when we are feeling disconnected and out of sorts from our surroundings as well as ourselves.  It can help ground us and lend us strength during times of crisis, especially when we need to make changes to move forward.

Use: Bath, massage, cream, skin care, ointment, salve, balm, direct inhalation, diffuser, oil burner, oil vaporiser

Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitising.  No known contraindications.  Has GRAS status.

Conversation Status: Listed as Endangered in it's natural habitat on the ICUN red list of threatened species.  Therefore when we purchase this essential oil we ensure it is purchased from reputable suppliers who actively supports it's sustainability.

 

 

We do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.

Do Not Ingest.

Do Not Use Undiluted.

Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.

Discontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.

Use this section to provide additional information about your product. Include details such as product specifications, dimensions, materials, usage instructions, and any other relevant information that can help customers make informed purchasing decisions. Ensure clarity and accuracy in conveying these details to enhance the customer's understanding of the product.

Reviews

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name

Share what your customers are saying about your products, customer service or shipping rates

-Author name